Friday, August 15, 2008

Fake Personality Makes Me Sick.

Fake Personality Makes Me Sick.

The things that make me really sick about a friendship is being fake.In my opinion, as a friend we should treat each other with a True Heart. I'm dare to said, i treat each of my friends that includes my new known friends with a true heart and not being a fake person. I'm am who i am, i never tend to pretend i was someone else. I'm happy for being myself, either you like or leave it.
I seen some of my friend's friends, being so fake to his new known friends especialy Hawt Gals. Acting like he's such a polite and well studied dude, but behind that he's actually a bastard or even a moron. Interacting with girls is a common thing but dont act like he's damn damn Desperate. I saw him once in a club. Man he can go running over the whole place, just to flirt with the Hawt Chicks. I really cannot stand that kind of person if you ask me.

Here's another one, this is a friends story. My friends works in a company and he's been working for quite long. His boss is such a Maniac, he praise my friends infront of him saying how good and how helpful he is, and shoot him at the backs saying that he's a useless dude and waste company's resource. I was like WTF, grow up man. If one wanna talk bad about a person, say it infront of the person's face, dont act like a coward and talk gossip behind people.


Last but not least, being a friend it doesnt matter your rich or poor. We dont mind about it, but you dont la act like your damn rich and saying bullshit infront of people. saying that you got how many cars, bungalo's, apartments, helicopter or even jet, buzz off la, dude.


Just Be True To Your Friends

(Respect yourself first if you want people to respect you)

9 comments:

Nkw@i said...

yeah, i agree!!those are so call, mask man! wearing a mask while nfront of you and take out the mask from your back!....but haiz.....no matter what the world become, they still exist!....

steven said...

1>"I'm happy for being myself"..are u sure u are?

2>i think when u face a gal,u aslo will like this,except u r a gay.

3>Fake Personality Makes Me Sick...dun sin+ la,u sick bcoz u every9 go someplace eat burger.

4>lastly if that guy u say is me,gong xi sai,i will kill u..coz i noe where u live.

wyw said...

erm.. Silence is gold

John Mah said...

LoL, NKW.

John Mah said...

1: I am.
2: I'm not gay, LoL.
3: LoL,Shhh...
4: Totally not you, i'm still so young i don wanna die, LOL.

John Mah said...

Speak out is Silver then, ROLMAO.

John Mah said...

Speak out is Silver then, ROLMAO.

cymbidium said...

Agree with your points but sometimes i must say i am fake. For instance,I do not how to say NO when ppl ask me to do sth though i can say NO. Thus i have to do what i am asked to and would end up complaining to my family or close fren. so irony huh? cant help it..

JeromeFo令狐冲 said...

Emo post -_-
But what you say is very true ....
I shall becareful next time...

Nuffnang Adds